Wyniki goalball

2018 IBSA Goalball European Regional Championships Group B, Chorzów (Poland) – 22-30.09.2018

RESULTS

TEAMS


WOMEN – GROUP Y:

  • Belgia Belgium
  • Francja France
  • Szwecja Sweden
  • Ukraina Ukrain

MEN – GROUP A:

  • Ukraina Ukraine
  • Izrael Israel
  • Węgry Hungary
  • Grecja Greece
  • Czarnogóra Montenegro

WOMEN – GROUP X:

  • Finlandia Finland
  • Węgry Hungary
  • Hiszpania Spain
  • Polska Poland
  • Holandia Netherlands

MEN – GROUP B:

  • Słowenia Slovenia
  • Wielka Brytania Great Britain
  • Hiszpania Spain
  • Polska Poland
  • Portugalia Portugal

REFEREES


  • 1. Bas Spaans
  • 2. Teppo Karhu
  • 3. Sarah Küper
  • 4. Antonios Christodoulos
  • 5. Peter Wettlaufer
  • 6. Raili Sipura
  • 7. Abdulkareem AlShehri
  • 8. Dina Murdie
  • 9. Linda Welborn
  • 10. Patrik Larsson
  • 11. Ono Kazuto
  • 12. Romualdas Vaitiekus
  • 13. Andreja Kumer
  • 14. Vaida Pokvytyte

MONDAY 24.09.2018

No.

Time

TEAM

TEAM

GENDER

POOL

REFEREES

RESULT

1

17:00

POLAND

GREAT BRITAIN

M

B

1,4

10 – 7

TUESDAY 25.09.2018

No.

Time

TEAM

TEAM

GENDER

POOL

REFEREES

RESULT

2

09:00

UKRAINE

ISRAEL

M

A

9,14

10 – 0

3

09:00

SPAIN

NETHERLANDS

F

X

8,10

3 – 13

4

10:15

SPAIN

SLOVENIA

M

B

2,5

7 – 1

5

10:15

UKRAINE

SWEDEN

F

Y

11,12

7 – 3

6

11:30

HUNGARY

GREECE

M

A

3,1

4 – 12

7

11:30

FINLAND

HUNGARY

F

X

13,10

10 – 0

8

12:45

GREAT BRITAIN

PORTUGAL

M

B

4,9

5 – 7

9

12:45

BELGIUM

FRANCE

F

Y

7,8

8 – 4

10

14:00

MONTENEGRO

UKRAINE

M

A

14,2

3 – 5

11

14:00

POLAND

SPAIN

F

X

6,11

2 – 8

12

15:15

SLOVENIA

POLAND

M

B

5,1

3 – 13

13

15:15

SWEDEN

BELGIUM

F

Y

12,13

4 – 2

14

16:30

ISRAEL

HUNGARY

M

A

3,4

6 – 3

15

16:30

NETHERLANDS

FINLAND

F

X

10,8

0 – 7

16

17:45

PORTUGAL

SPAIN

M

B

9,2

5 – 12

17

17:45

HUNGARY

POLAND

F

X

7,6

3 – 4

18

19:00

GREECE

MONTENEGRO

M

A

14,5

5 – 5

WEDNESDAY 26.09.2018

No.

Time

TEAM

TEAM

GENDER

POOL

REFEREES

RESULT

19

09:00

HUNGARY

UKRAINE

M

A

7,12

3 – 13

20

09:00

FINLAND

SPAIN

F

X

1,3

4 – 1

21

10:15

SLOVENIA

GREAT BRITAIN

M

B

6,11

8 – 9

22

10:15

BELGIUM

UKRAINE

F

Y

4,2

2 – 12

23

11:30

GREECE

ISRAEL

M

A

8,13

12 – 2

24

11:30

HUNGARY

NETHERLANDS

F

X

14,3

8 – 16

25

12:45

SPAIN

POLAND

M

B

7,10

3 – 4

26

12:45

FRANCE

SWEDEN

F

Y

5,1

1 – 9

27

14:00

MONTENEGRO

HUNGARY

M

A

12,6

11 – 1

28

14:00

POLAND

FINLAND

F

X

9,4

5 – 10

29

15:15

PORTUGAL

SLOVENIA

M

B

11,8

9 – 6

30

15:15

UKRAINE

FRANCE

F

Y

2,14

13 – 3

31

16:30

UKRAINE

GREECE

M

A

13,10

7 – 3

32

16:30

SPAIN

HUNGARY

F

X

3,1

7 – 6

33

17:45

GREAT BRITAIN

SPAIN

M

B

7,12

6 – 6

34

17:45

NETHERLANDS

POLAND

F

X

5,9

6 – 3

35

19:00

ISRAEL

MONTENEGRO

M

A

6,8

9 – 8

36

20:15

POLAND

PORTUGAL

M

B

11,13

8 – 8

TABLE AFTER GROUP STAGE – MEN

GROUP A

PLACE

TEAM

SCORE

GOALS

1

UKRAINE

12

35 – 9

2

GREECE

7

32 – 18

3

ISRAEL

6

17 – 33

4

MONTENEGRO

4

27 – 20

5

HUNGARY

0

11 – 42

GROUP B

PLACE

TEAM

SCORE

GOALS

1

POLAND

10

35 – 21

2

SPAIN

7

28 – 16

3

PORTUGAL

7

29 – 31

4

GREAT BRITAIN

4

27 – 31

5

SLOVENIA

0

18 – 38

TABLE AFTER GROUP STAGE – WOMEN

GROUP X

PLACE

TEAM

SCORE

GOALS

1

FINLAND

12

31 – 6

2

NETHERLANDS

9

35 – 21

3

SPAIN

6

19 – 25

4

POLAND

3

14 – 27

5

HUNGARY

0

17 – 37

GROUP Y

PLACE

TEAM

SCORE

GOALS

1

UKRAINE

9

32 – 8

2

SWEDEN

6

16 – 10

3

BELGIUM

3

12 – 20

4

FRANCE

0

8 – 30

THURSDAY 27.09.2018

No.

Time

TEAM

TEAM

GENDER

POOL

REFEREES

RESULT

37

09:00

SLOVENIA

HUNGARY

M

9th-10th

2,8

10 – 3

38

10:30

UKRAINE

GREAT BRITAIN

M

QF1

12,9

12 – 2

39

10:30

FINLAND

FRANCE

F

QF1

13,3

11 – 1

40

12:00

SPAIN

ISRAEL

M

QF2

1,11

8 – 5

41

12:00

SWEDEN

SPAIN

F

QF2

7,5

3 – 2

42

13:30

POLAND

MONTENEGRO

M

QF3

14,8

9 – 7

43

13:30

UKRAINE

POLAND

F

QF3

6,10

11 – 1

44

15:00

GREECE

PORTUGAL

M

QF4

2,12

4 – 1

45

15:00

NETHERLANDS

BELGIUM

F

QF4

3,4

4 – 5

FRIDAY 28.09.2018

No.

Time

TEAM

TEAM

GENDER

POOL

REFEREES

RESULT

46

09:00

PORTUGAL

GREAT BRITAIN

M

5th-8th

11,7

6 – 1

47

10:15

ISRAEL

MONTENEGRO

M

5th-8th

2,4

14 – 8

48

11:30

NETHERLANDS

FRANCE

F

5th-8th

5,13

9 – 5

49

12:45

SPAIN

POLAND

F

5th-8th

14,7

6 – 0

50

14:00

UKRAINE

SPAIN

M

SF1

9,1

7 – 2

51

15:15

POLAND

GREECE

M

SF2

6,3

8 – 10

52

16:30

FINLAND

SWEDEN

F

SF1

12,11

6 – 0

53

17:45

UKRAINE

BELGIUM

F

SF2

8,4

11 – 1

54

19:00

FRANCE

POLAND

F

7th-8th

10,14

8 – 1

55

20:15

GREAT BRITAIN

MONTENEGRO

M

7th-8th

1,5

4 – 3

SATURDAY 29.09.2018

No.

Time

TEAM

TEAM

GENDER

POOL

REFEREES

RESULT

56

09:00

NETHERLANDS

SPAIN

F

5th-6th

2,7

5 – 1

57

10:15

PORTUGAL

ISRAEL

M

5th-6th

1,3

8 – 7

58

11:30

SWEDEN

BELGIUM

F

Bronze

8,4

5 – 1

59

12:45

SPAIN

POLAND

M

Bronze

12,6

10 – 5

60

14:00

FINLAND

UKRAINE

F

Gold

9,10

1 – 2

61

15:15

UKRAINE

GREECE

M

Gold

11,14

12 – 2

THE FINAL TABLE

MEN

PLACE

TEAM

GOALS

1

UKRAINE

66 – 15

2

GREECE

48 – 39

3

SPAIN

48 – 33

4

POLAND

57 – 48

5

PORTUGAL

44 – 43

6

ISRAEL

43 – 57

7

GREAT BRITAIN

34 – 52

8

MONTENEGRO

45 – 47

9

SLOVENIA

28 – 41

10

HUNGARY

14 – 52

WOMEN

PLACE

TEAM

GOALS

1

UKRAINE

56 – 11

2

FINLAND

49 – 9

3

SWEDEN

24 – 19

4

BELGIUM

19 – 40

5

NETHERLANDS

53 – 32

6

SPAIN

28 – 33

7

FRANCE

22 – 51

8

POLAND

16 – 52

9

HUNGARY

17 – 37

SCORER’S RANKING – MEN

PLACE

PLAYER

TEAM

GOALS

1

Marcin Lubczyk

POLAND

30

2

Nikola Nikolic

MONTENEGRO

28

3

Felix Vargas

SPAIN

26

4

Daniel Roper

GREAT BRITAIN

24

5/6

Athanasios Chatzipantou

GREECE

23

5/6

Vasyl Oliinyk

UKRAINE

23

7

Mahmoud Mahajna

ISRAEL

22

8

Yevheniy Tsyhanenko

UKRAINE

21

9/10

Javier Serrato

SPAIN

19

9/10

Dejan Pirc

SLOVENIA

19

11

João Mota de Sousa

PORTUGAL

18

12

Michael Ruzin

ISRAEL

15

13/14

Marcin Lisowski

POLAND

14

13/14

Hadiley Sacramento

PORTUGAL

14

15/16

Charalampos Kordakis

GREECE

12

15/16

Anton Strelchyk

UKRAINE

12

17/19

Bezhani Adriano

GREECE

11

17/19

Fábio Oliveira

PORTUGAL

11

17/19

Marko Nikolic

MONTENEGRO

11

20

Rodion Zhyhalin

UKRAINE

8

21

Marek Mościcki

POLAND

7

22/23

Filmon Eyassu

GREAT BRITAIN

6

22/23

Blaz Koscak

SLOVENIA

6

24/25

Adrian Piotrowicz

POLAND

5

24/25

Mirnes Ramovic

MONTENEGRO

5

26/27

Zsolt

Orsós

HUNGARY

4

26/27

Zsolt

Majzik

HUNGARY

4

28/31

Or Yehuda Ben David

ISRAEL

3

28/31

Borut Visnikar

SLOVENIA

3

28/31

Szilárd

Bélafi

HUNGARY

3

28/31

Zoltán Ruzsa

HUNGARY

3

32/37

Matthew Loftus

GREAT

BRITAIN

2

32/37

Caleb Nanevie

GREAT

BRITAIN

2

32/37

Grigirios Tatsis

GREECE

2

32/37

Vitalii Haponenko

UKRAINE

2

32/37

Tayachew Wondemeneh

ISRAEL

2

32/37

Pedro Martin

SPAIN

2

38/42

Damian Hortecki

POLAND

1

38/42

Niv Ben Iche

ISRAEL

1

38/42

Nicolas Verdejo

SPAIN

1

38/42

Alexandre Almeida

PORTUGAL

1

38/42

Veselin Vukovic

MONTENEGRO

1

TOP SCORER was MARCIN LUBCZYK (POLAND) – 30 goals. MVP was FELIX VARGAS (SPAIN).

SCORER’S RANKING – WOMEN

PLACE

PLAYER

TEAM

GOALS

1

Olena Rud

UKRAINE

28

2

Stephanie Boenink

NETHERLANDS

26

3

Krista Leppänen

FINLAND

23

4/6

Audrey Pierron

FRANCE

15

4/6

Celeste Troost

NETHERLANDS

15

4/6

Maria Wåglund

SWEDEN

15

7

Liliia Pasko

UKRAINE

13

8/9

Katja Heikkinen

FINLAND

11

8/9

Maider Santesteban

SPAIN

11

10/11

Katarzyna Janczura

POLAND

10

10/11

Angelique Bolink

NETHERLANDS

10

12/15

Charlotte Scheelen

BELGIUM

7

12/15

Bénédicte Aertsens

BELGIUM

7

12/15

Yuliia Fakieieva

UKRAINE

7

12/15

Sonia Lopez

SPAIN

7

16/17

Anna Erzsébet Kolompár

HUNGARY

6

16/17

Judit Kovács

HUNGARY

6

18/20

Susanna Halme

FINLAND

5

18/20

Raisa Kuusela

FINLAND

5

18/20

Kateryna Martynovych

UKRAINE

5

21/26

Dorota Niewiadomska

POLAND

4

21/26

Naomi Blomme

BELGIUM

4

21/26

Coralie Gonzalez

FRANCE

4

21/26

Monica Morales

SPAIN

4

21/26

Mónika Lukácsi

HUNGARY

4

21/26

Rebekah Krebs

SWEDEN

4

27/31

Miina Grönroos

FINLAND

3

27/31

Gwendoline Matos

FRANCE

3

27/31

Sara Alvarez

SPAIN

3

27/31

Esther Avila

SPAIN

3

27/31

Josefine Jälmestål

SWEDEN

3

32/34

Kaisu Hynninen

FINLAND

2

32/34

Femke van den Born

NETHERLANDS

2

32/34

Victoria Andersson

SWEDEN

2

35/39

Dominika Czuj

POLAND

1

35/39

Anna Miotk

POLAND

1

35/39

Karen Verwulgen

BELGIUM

1

35/39

Yuliia Stetsiak

UKRAINE

1

35/39

Lilla Hadobás

HUNGARY

1

TOP SCORER was OLENA RUD (UKRAINE) – 28 goals.

MVP was Liliia Pasko (UKRAINE).

Partnerzy

Wojewódzkie Stowarzyszenie Sportu i Rehabilitacji Niepełnosprawnych START KATOWICE
Wojewódzkie Stowarzyszenie Sportu i Rehabilitacji Niepełnosprawnych START KATOWICE
Wojewódzkie Stowarzyszenie Sportu i Rehabilitacji Niepełnosprawnych START KATOWICE
Wojewódzkie Stowarzyszenie Sportu i Rehabilitacji Niepełnosprawnych START KATOWICE
Wojewódzkie Stowarzyszenie Sportu i Rehabilitacji Niepełnosprawnych START KATOWICE
Wojewódzkie Stowarzyszenie Sportu i Rehabilitacji Niepełnosprawnych START KATOWICE
Wojewódzkie Stowarzyszenie Sportu i Rehabilitacji Niepełnosprawnych START KATOWICE
Wojewódzkie Stowarzyszenie Sportu i Rehabilitacji Niepełnosprawnych START KATOWICE
Wojewódzkie Stowarzyszenie Sportu i Rehabilitacji Niepełnosprawnych START KATOWICE